SINGLES COMPETITIONS

GENTS CHAMPIONSHIP

R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC
-
-





-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-





-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP

R 1 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC TBC
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-

WATSON STODDART

R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC
-
-





-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-





-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-

IAIN SANDILANDS

R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC
-
-





-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-





-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-

RODDY MORRISON

R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
n/a 28 Aug 11 Sep 18 Sep 25 Sep 3 Oct
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Jean
Campbell
Grant
Williamson
Ross
Hunter
Barry
Main
-
-
Alan
Dickinson
-
-
-
-
Jean
Campbell
Jean
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Anne
Duncan
-
-
-
-
Eck
Wilson
Grant
Williamson
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
Lewis
Steele
Alan
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Alan
Campbell
-
-
-
-
George
Lumsden
Ross
Hunter
Ross Hunter
Ross
Hunter
-
-
-
-
Ross
Hunter
-
-
-
-
William
Rae
Peter
Anderson
-
-
-
-
Peter
Anderson
-
-
-
-
Alex
Anderson
Paddy
Mulrine
Paddy
Mulrine
-
-
-
-
Paddy
Mulrine
-
-
-
-
n/a Derek
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Derek
Alexander
-
-
-
-
David
Breen
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
(Winner)
-
-
-
-
David
Strang
-
-
-
-
George
Pollock
George
Pollock
-
-
-
-
Bruce
Laidlaw
-
-
-
-
Kelly
Dickinson
Kelly
Dickinson
Alisdair
Wilson
-
-
-
-
Robert
Derks
-
-
-
-
Alisdair
Wilson
Alistair
Wilson
-
-
-
-
Mark
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Peter
Alexander
Jackie
Peasley
Gordon
Oliphant
Gordon
Oliphant
-
-
-
-
Jackie
Peasley
-
-
-
-
Alan
McGuckin
Gordon
Oliphant
-
-
-
-
Gordon
Oliphant
-
-
-
-
Linda
Oliphant
Linda
Oliphant
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-
Janet
Robertson
-
-
-
-
Peter
Smail
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-
Christine
Gallagher
-
-

TAYLOR TROPHY

R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
n/a 15 Aug 15 Aug 15 Aug 15 Aug 16 Aug
-
-
George
Pollock
Christine
Gallagher
Peter
Smail
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-
Christine
Gallagher
-
-
-
-
George
Lumsden
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-
Peter
Anderson
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-
Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-
Jean
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Alan
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Alan
Walker
Grant
Williamson
Alisdair
Wilson
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
Alisdair
Wilson
Alisdair
Wilson
-
-
-
-
Janet
Robertson
-
-
-
-
Ian
Hunter
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-

Paddy
Mulrine
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Robert
Derks
Robert
Derks
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
(Winner)
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Ann
Duncan
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Gordon
Oliphant
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Alex
Anderson
Derek
Alexander
William
Rae
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Derek
Alexander
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Linda
Oliphant
William
Rae
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

William
Rae
-
-
-
-

-
-

PATON TROPHY

R1 R2 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-




-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-

MCKERRACHER TROPHY

R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
8 Aug 8 Aug 8 Aug 8 Aug 8 Aug 9 Aug
-
-
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
(Winner)
-
-
-
-
Jackie
Peasley
-
-
-
-
Alisdair
Wilson
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
-
-
-
-
Stephen
Peasley
-
-
-
-
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
-
-
-
-
Robert
Derks
-
-
-
-
Peter
Anderson
Jean
Campbell
Jean
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Jean
Campbell
-
-
-
-
George
Lumsden
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-
Gordon
Oliphant
Alan
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Alan
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Janet
Robertson
George
Pollock
-
-
-
-
George
Pollock
-
-
-
-
Ann
Duncan
Derek
Alexander
Eck
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-
Derek
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Linda
Oliphant
Eck
Wilson
-
-
-
-
Eck
Wilson
-
-
-
-

Christine
Gallagher
Christine
Gallagher
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Paddy
Mulrine
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Alex
Anderson
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Mark
Alexander
-
-
-
-

-
-

TRAILL TROPHY

R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
- 1 Aug 1 Aug 1 Aug 1 Aug 2 Aug
-
-
William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
Dougie
Harkness
Mark
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
(Winner)
-
-
-
-
Ross
Hunter
-
-
-
-
Peter
Anderson
Dougie
Harkness
-
-
-
-
Dougie
Harkness
-
-
-
-
Derek
Alexander
Derek
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Davie
Breen
-
-
-
-
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Jean
Campbell
-
-
-
-
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Linda
Oliphant
-
-
-
-
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-
Gordon
Oliphant
Grant
Williamson
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
David
Strang
David
Strang
-
-
-
-
Christine
Gallagher
-
-
-
-

Barry
Main
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

George
Pollock
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Peter
Smail
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Alex
Anderson
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Alisdair
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Eck
Wilson
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Jackie
Peasley
Jackie
Peasley
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-

Stephen
Peasley
-
-
-
-

-
-

45 MINUTE SINGLES

R1 R2 QF SF FINAL
22 Aug 22 Aug 22 Aug 22 Aug 23 Aug
Linda
Oliphant
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
-
-
George
Pollock
-
-
-
-
Gordon
Oliphant
Peter
Anderson
-
-
-
-
Peter
Anderson
-
-
-
-
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Derek
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Janet
Robertson
Robert
Derks
-
-
-
-
Robert
Derks
-
-
-
-
Alan
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
Ian
Hunter
(Winner)
-
-
-
-
Grant
Williamson
-
-
-
-
William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
-
-
-
-
Peter
Smail
-
-
-
-
Ann
Duncan
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
-
-
-
-
Ian
Hunter
-
-
-
-
Alan
Walker
Alan
Walker
-
-
-
-
Kenny
McLeish
-
-

GENTS OVER-55 SINGLES

R 1 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC TBC
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-

GENTS SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

R 1 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC TBC
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-



-
-
-
-

-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-

-
-