2019 SINGLES COMPETITIONS

GENTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Grahamston Glazing advert.
R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
31 MAY 28 JUN 26 JUL 16 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG
Ally
Wilson
Ally
Wilson
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
(Winner)
Billy
Breen
Eck
Wilson
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Bruce
Laidlaw
Bruce
Laidlaw
Ken
Welton
D
Wright
Gary
Lafferty
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
Ross
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
John
Alexander
John
Alexander
Crawford
Gillies
John
Alexander
John
Alexander
Stevie
Wardlaw
Brian
Baxter
Peter
Taylor
Allan
Lapsley
Peter
Taylor
Alan
Walker
Allan
Lapsley
Allan
Lapsley
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Tam
Crone
William
Rae
Keith
McNaughton
Scott
Walker
Scott
Walker
Alan
Campbell
David
Breen
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone
Alan
McGuckin
Scott
Crothers
Scott
Crothers
William
Rae
William
Rae
William
Rae
William
Rae
David
Fairweather
Derek
Alexander
Ross
Dewar
Ross
Dewar
Peter
Smail
Ryan
Taylor
Ryan
Taylor
Ryan
Taylor
Chris
Malone
Chris
Malone
Brian
Carswell
John
McArthur
-
-
William
Scobbie
Ian
Hunter
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
Ronnie
Scott
-
-
William
Scobbie
-
-
-
-
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
-
-
-
-
Jim
McCann
-
-
-
-
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
-
-
-
-
Paddy
Mulrine
-
-
-
-
John
Main
Barry
Main
-
-
-
-
Barry
Main
-
-
-
-
James
Alexander
Jackie
Peasley
Kenny
McLeish
Kenny
McLeish
-
-
-
-
Jackie
Peasley
-
-
-
-
Brian
Logan
Kenny
McLeish
-
-
-
-
Kenny
McLeish
-
-
-
-
William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
David
Strang
-
-
-
-
Stephen
Peasley
-
-
-
-
Peter
Anderson
David
Strang
-
-
-
-
David
Strang
-
-

BACK TO TOP

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Willow & Wisteria Flowers advert.
R 1 QF SF FINAL
26 JUL 16 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG
Shirley
Cooper
Joan
Barrington
Christine
Gallagher
Christine
Gallagher
Joan
Barrington
Maureen
Houston
Christine
Gallagher
Christine
Gallagher
Sarah
Logan
Jean
Campbell
Ann
Duncan
Jean
Campbell
-
-
Ann
Duncan
-
-
-
-
Erin
Wright
Erin
Wright
Kelly
Dickinson
(Winner)
-
-
-
-
Linda
Oliphant
-
-
-
-
Kelly
Dickinson
Kelly
Dickinson
-
-
-
-
Wilma
Wilson
-
-

BACK TO TOP

WATSON STODDART

Scot Blinds advert.
R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
31 MAY 28 JUN 26 JUL 16 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG
David
Strang
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone
Barry
Main
Tam
Crone
John
Alexander
John
Alexander
John
McArthur
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
-
-
Brian
Baxter
Ryan
Taylor
Ryan
Taylor
Billy
Breen
Eck
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
Ronnie
Scott
William
Fullerton
Jean
Campbell
Jean
Campbell
Jackie
Peasley
Jackie
Peasley
Christine
Gallagher
Ross
Hunter
Christine
Gallagher
Christine
Gallagher
Crawford
Gillies
William
Rae
William
Rae
William
Rae
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
James
Alexander
Kenny
McLeish
Kenny
McLeish
Erin
Wright
Ross
Dewar
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
Allan
Lapsley
Kelly
Dickinson
Kelly
Dickinson
Linda
Oliphant
Paddy
Mulrine
Paddy
Mulrine
Alan
Campbell
Paddy
Mulrine
Ally
Wilson
Ally
Wilson
David
Fairweather
Alan
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
Brian
Carswell
Sarah
Logan
Shirley
Cooper
Shirley
Cooper
Peter
Smail
Chris
Malone
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
(Winner)
Chris
Malone
Maureen
Houston
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
Stevie
Wardlaw
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Stephen
Peasley
Bruce
Laidlaw
Bruce
Laidlaw
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
D
Wright
David
Breen
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Scott
Crothers
Peter
Taylor
Peter
Taylor
Peter
Taylor
Alan
Walker
Joan
Barrington
Joan
Barrington
Gary
Lafferty
Watty
Watt
-
-
Jim
McCann
Ann
Duncan
Watty
Watt
-
-
William
Scobbie
-
-
-
-
Jim
McCann
Jim
McCann
-
-
-
-
John
Main
-
-
-
-
Derek
Alexander
Brian
Logan
Ann
Duncan
-
-
-
-
Brian
Logan
-
-
-
-
Wilma
Wilson
Ann
Duncan
-
-
-
-
Ann
Duncan
-
-

BACK TO TOP

IAIN SANDILANDS

Bowling Green Services advert.
R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
31 MAY 28 JUN 26 JUL 16 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG
Bruce
Laidlaw
Bruce
Laidlaw
Bruce
Laidlaw
Scott
Crothers
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
(Winner)
William
Fullerton
Derek
Alexander
Derek
Alexander
Linda
Oliphant
David
Breen
David
Breen
Scott
Crothers
Sarah
Logan
Scott
Crothers
Scott
Crothers
Ryan
Taylor
Peter
Smail
Allan
Lapsley
Ann
Duncan
Peter
Alexander
Allan
Lapsley
Gary
Lafferty
Ann
Duncan
Ann
Duncan
Kenny
McLeish
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
James
Alexander
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
Ronnie
Scott
Alan
Campbell
Brian
Baxter
Brian
Baxter
Brian
Carswell
Paddy
Mulrine
Paddy
Mulrine
Paddy
Mulrine
Erin
Wright
Ally
Wilson
Ally
Wilson
Watty
Watt
Eck
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
William
Rae
Eck
Wilson
William
Scobbie
Peter
Taylor
Peter
Taylor
William
Rae
William
Rae
William
Rae
D
Wright
Kelly
Dickinson
Kelly
Dickinson
Billy
Breen
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
Ian
Hunter
David
Fairweather
Ross
Hunter
John
McArthur
Jackie
Peasley
Jackie
Peasley
Wilma
Wilson
Scott
Walker
Stephen
Peasley
Ian
Hunter
Stephen
Peasley
Alan
Walker
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Shirley
Cooper
Peter
Anderson
David
Fairweather
David
Fairweather
Peter
Anderson
Jim
McCann
David
Fairweather
David
Fairweather
Alan
McGuckin
John
Alexander
John
Alexander
John
Alexander
Jean
Campbell
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone
John
Main
Crawford
Gillies
Ross
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
Crawford
Gillies
Maureen
Houston
Ross
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
Christine
Gallagher
Christine
Gallagher
Ross
Dewar
Joan
Barrington
-
-
Ross
Dewar
-
-
-
-
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
-
-
-
-
Stevie
Wardlaw
-
-
-
-
Chris
Malone
Brian
Logan
-
-
-
-
Brian
Logan
-
-

BACK TO TOP

RODDY MORRISON

A J Glass & Glazing advert.
R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
31 MAY 28 JUN 26 JUL 16 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG
Billy
Breen
Billy
Breen
Alan
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
(Winner)
Maureen
Houston
Alan
Campbell
Alan
Campbell
Eck
Wilson
James
Alexander
Erin
Wright
Erin
Wright
Erin
Wright
William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
Joan
Barrington
Brian
Logan
Brian
Logan
Brian
Logan
Peter
Alexander
D
Wright
David
Fairweather
David
Fairweather
Sarah
Logan
Paddy
Mulrine
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
Brian
Carswell
Barry
Main
Barry
Main
Linda
Oliphant
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
William
Scobbie
Jim
McCann
Jim
McCann
Stevie
Wardlaw
Stevie
Wardlaw
Christine
Gallagher
Alan
Walker
Chris
Malone
Christine
Gallagher
Christine
Gallagher
Ross
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
Ross
Hunter
Jean
Campbell
Ross
Dewar
Derek
Alexander
Derek
Alexander
Ken
Welton
John
Alexander
John
Alexander
John
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Stephen
Peasley
Ryan
Taylor
Ryan
Taylor
Ryan
Taylor
Ryan
Taylor
Alan
McGuckin
William
Rae
Jackie
Peasley
Ann
Duncan
Brian
Baxter
Brian
Baxter
John
Main
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
Peter
Smail
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
Ronnie
Scott
Ronnie
Scott
Tam
Crone
Alan
McGuckin
Ally
Wilson
John
McArthur
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone
Bruce
Laidlaw
Kenny
McLeish
Alan
McGuckin
Kenny
McLeish
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
Allan
Lapsley
Shirley
Cooper
Crawford
Gillies
Crawford
Gillies
William
Rae
William
Rae
Crawford
Gillies
-
-
Gary
Lafferty
-
-
-
-
Wilma
Wilson
William
Rae
-
-
-
-
William
Rae
-
-
-
-
Keith
McNaughton
Scott
Crothers
Scott
Crothers
-
-
-
-
Scott
Crothers
-
-
-
-
David
Breen
David
Breen
-
-
-
-
Peter
Taylor
-
-

BACK TO TOP

TAYLOR TROPHY

Daniel Cox advert.
R1 R2 R3 QF SF FINAL
31 MAY 28 JUN 26 JUL 16 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG
Ross
Dewar
William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
Crawford
Gillies
Crawford
Gillies
William
Fullerton
James
Alexander
Peter
Taylor
Peter
Taylor
Barry
Main
Stephen
Peasley
-
-
Stephen
Peasley
Derek
Alexander
Ally
Wilson
Ally
Wilson
Ann
Duncan
Ann
Duncan
Crawford
Gillies
Crawford
Gillies
Stevie
Wardlaw
Crawford
Gillies
Crawford
Gillies
Bruce
Laidlaw
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
Kenny
McLeish
Brian
Baxter
Joan
Barrington
Joan
Barrington
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
Watty
Watt
Allan
Lapsley
Sarah
Logan
Alan
Walker
Alan
Walker
Christine
Gallagher
John
Alexander
Jackie
Peasley
John
Alexander
D
Wright
Jackie
Peasley
Jackie
Peasley
Brian
Carswell
Ross
Hunter
William
Rae
Mark
Alexander
Ross
Hunter
Keith
McNaughton
William
Rae
William
Rae
David
Breen
Alan
Campbell
Mark
Alexander
Alan
Campbell
Peter
Smail
Mark
Alexander
Mark
Alexander
Linda
Oliphant
John
Main
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Peter
Alexander
(Winner)
John
Main
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Maureen
Houston
William
Scobbie
Jean
Campbell
David
Fairweather
Jean
Campbell
Brian
Logan
David
Fairweather
David
Fairweather
-
-
Ronnie
Scott
Erin
Wright
Ken
Welton
-
-
-
-
Erin
Wright
-
-
-
-
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
-
-
-
-
Jim
McCann
-
-
-
-
Eck
Wilson
Eck
Wilson
Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Wilma
Wilson
-
-
-
-
Scott
Walker
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Peter
Alexander
-
-
-
-
Paddy
Mulrine
Alan
McGuckin
Ryan
Taylor
-
-
-
-
Alan
McGuckin
-
-
-
-
Gary
Lafferty
Ryan
Taylor
-
-
-
-
Ryan
Taylor
-
-

BACK TO TOP

PATON TROPHY

Polmont Vet advert.
R1 R2 QF SF FINAL
28 JUN 26 JUL 16 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG
Ronnie
Scott
Mark
Alexander
William
Fullerton
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
Mark
Alexander
Bruce
Laidlaw
William
Fullerton
William
Fullerton
Sarah
Logan
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton
Keith
McNaughton
Keith
McNaughton
William
Scobbie
Gary
Lafferty
Brian
Carswell
-
-
-
-
Brian
Carswell
Shirley
Cooper
Shirley
Cooper
Erin
Wright
Peter
Smail
Alan
Walker
-
-
Alan
Walker
John
McArthur
John
McArthur
Maureen
Houston
Peter
Anderson
Chris
Malone
Ann
Duncan
Ann
Duncan
Scott
Crothers
(Winner)
Chris
Malone
John
Main
Ann
Duncan
Ann
Duncan
Jim
McCann
Jim
McCann
Jim
McCann
David
Breen
Linda
Oliphant
Derek
Alexander
Derek
Alexander
-
-
Billy
Breen
-
-
Scott
Crothers
-
-
-
-
D
Wright
-
-
-
-
Jean
Campbell
Scott
Crothers
-
-
-
-
Scott
Crothers
-
-

BACK TO TOP

MCKERRACHER TROPHY

Ebony Joiners advert.
R1 R2 QF SF FINAL
23 JUN 23 JUN 23 JUN 23 JUN 31 AUG
Eck
Wilson
John
Alexander
Kenny
McLeish
Crawford
Gillies
Ross
Dewar
John
Alexander
Bruce
Laidlaw
Kenny
McLeish
Kenny
McLeish
Crawford
Gillies
Crawford
Gillies
Crawford
Gillies
Jim
McCann


Ken
Welton




David
Strang
Ross
Dewar
Ross
Dewar




Ross
Dewar




Ronnie
Scott
William
Rae




William
Rae




Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
Ian
Hunter
(Winner)




Linda
Oliphant




Gordon
Oliphant
Paddy
Mulrine




Paddy
Mulrine




Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin




Alan
Campbell




David
Fairweather
Peter
Alexander




Peter
Alexander


BACK TO TOP

TRAILL TROPHY

Green Thumb advert.
R1 R2 QF SF FINAL
4 AUG 4 AUG 4 AUG 30 AUG 31 AUG

William
Rae
William
Rae
William
Rae
Alan
McGuckin
(Winner)


Ian
Hunter


Peter
Alexander
Peter
Alexander


David
Fairweather


Eck
Wilson
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin


Alan
McGuckin


Jim
McCann
Barry
Main


Barry
Main


Kenny
McLeish
William
Fullerton
John
Main
David
Strang


William
Fullerton


William
Scobbie
John
Main


John
Main


-
-
David
Strang
David
Strang


-
-



Crawford
Gillies




BACK TO TOP

GENTS OVER-55 SINGLES

Thornbridge Upholstery advert.
R 1 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC 31 AUG
Kenny
McLeish
Jim
McCann
Jim
McCann
David
Strang
Jim
McCann
Alan
McGuckin
Alan
McGuckin
Gordon
Oliphant
David
Strang
David
Strang
David
Strang
George
Pollock
Watty
Watt
Tam
Crone
Tam
Crone


David
Fairweather
Peter
Taylor
Ken
Welton
(Winner)




Peter
Taylor




Ken
Welton
Ken
Welton




Paddy
Mulrine


BACK TO TOP

GENTS SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

Aikman Carpets & Flooring advert.
R 1 QF SF FINAL
TBC TBC TBC 31 AUG
Tam
Crone
Paddy
Mulrine
Paddy
Mulrine
Paddy
Mulrine
(Winner)
Paddy
Mulrine
Alan
Walker
-
-
Douglas
Marshall
W
Allison
Jimmy
Bell
Jimmy
Bell
Jimmy
Bell
Jim
McCann
Jim
McCann
Stevie
Wardlaw


James
Alexander
David
Strang
Roger
McFarlane




David
Strang




David
Fairweather
Roger
McFarlane




Roger
McFarlane


BACK TO TOP